AsiaFlux

Investigator Information
Affiliation Name: AsiaFlux
Affiliation URL: http://asiaflux.net
Data Policy Description: Data for this site can be obtained by contacting the Primary Investigator
Description: AsiaFlux is a regional research network bringing together scientists from university and institution in Asia to study the exchanges of carbon dioxide, water vapor, and energy between terrestrial ecosystems and the atmosphere across daily to inter-annual time scales.
Data Repository URL: https://db.cger.nies.go.jp/asiafluxdb/


List of Sites (46)

Site NameSite CodeLatitudeLongitude
Akanuma- Kushiro MireJP-Aka43.11666667144.3666667
Appi Forest Meteorology Research Site JapanJP-App40.0141.5666667
ArvaikheerMN-Arv46.23381667102.8251167
Bukit Soeharto- East KalimantanID-Buk-0.833333333117.05
CC-LaG site, Teshio Experimental ForestJP-Tef45.056339142.106203
Desert Steppe XilingolCN-Xg244.088889113.574167
Dongtan 1CN-Do131.5167121.9607
Dongtan 2CN-Do231.5847121.9035
Dongtan 3CN-Do331.5169121.9717
Dongwu-grasslandCN-Dwu45.56013889117.0002778
Duolun-croplandCN-Du142.04555556116.6713889
Duolun-grasslandCN-Du242.04666667116.2836111
Fujiyoshida Forest Met. Research SiteJP-Fuj35.45136667138.7652667
Grassland at NIAESJP-Tsu36.0140.0166667
Gwangneung Coniferous ForestKR-Kw137.74860664127.162525
Hachihama Observatory (Ohtaki)JP-Hac34.53333333133.9333333
Hari Rural Rice PaddyKR-Har37.06666667126.0333333
Huisun Forest Station (TWHS)TW-Hui24.076121.126
IGBP Tower Site- HokkaidoJP-Hok42.6141.6
JinzhouCN-Jnz41.816667121.2
Kahoku experimental watershedJP-Kah33.133695130.71187
Kawagoe Forest Met. Research SiteJP-Kwa35.15139.0833333
Kubuqi-populus forestCN-Ku140.53833333108.6936111
Kubuqi-shrublandCN-Ku240.38083333108.5486111
LaoshanCN-Lao45.278611127.578389
Lotus field on Lake KasumigauraJP-Ksa36.06666667140.25
Maeklong- KanchanabriTH-Mae14.57598.85833333
Mase Paddy (participated in AsiaFlux activities from 1999)JP-Mas36.053972140.026917
Moshiri Birch Forest SiteJP-MBF44.3842142.3186
Moshiri Mixed Forest SiteJP-MMF44.3219142.2614
Onnenai- Kushiro MireJP-Onn43.11666667144.3333333
PalangkarayaID-Pag-2.345114.0363889
Panjin Wetland (Natural Reed)CN-Pa141.14121.911667
Panjin Wetland (Paddy Rice)CN-Pa241.145121.915
Rice- Yawara-Ibaraki PrefectureJP-Yaw36.0140.0166667
Sakaerat- NakonrachasimaTH-Sak14.49333333101.9219444
Sapporo Forest Meteorology Research SiteJP-Hit42.98683583141.3852878
Seto Mixed Forest SiteJP-SMF35.2500137.0667
Shionomisaki LaboratoryJP-Shi33.44277778135.7594444
TakayamaJP-Tak36.14616667137.4231111
Tibet Grassland SiteCN-Tbs31.3791.9
Tomakomai National ForestJP-Tom42.73697222141.5186389
TuvaRU-Tuv50.1594.45
Typical Steppe XilingolCN-Xg144.134167116.328611
Xilinhot-degraded Leymus grasslandCN-Xi143.55444444116.2797222
Zhangye OasisCN-Zha39.0100.0