AsiaFlux

Investigator Information
Affiliation Name: AsiaFlux
Affiliation URL: http://asiaflux.net
Data Policy Description: Data for this site can be obtained by contacting the Primary Investigator
Description: AsiaFlux is a regional research network bringing together scientists from university and institution in Asia to study the exchanges of carbon dioxide, water vapor, and energy between terrestrial ecosystems and the atmosphere across daily to inter-annual time scales.
Data Repository URL: https://db.cger.nies.go.jp/asiafluxdb/


List of Sites (95)

Site NameSite CodeLatitudeLongitude
Akanuma- Kushiro MireJP-Aka43.11666667144.3666667
Akou green beltJP-Aou34.786316134.370861
Appi forest meteorology research siteJP-APP40.022356140.939255
Appi Forest Meteorology Research Site JapanJP-App40.0141.5666667
ArvaikheerMN-Arv46.23381667102.8251167
Australia Yanco siteAU-Ync-34.988282146.291606
Barkot Flux Research SiteIN-Brk30.11068278.20343
Betul Flux Research SiteIN-Bet21.86301177.426019
Bukit Soeharto- East KalimantanID-Buk-0.833333333117.05
CC-LaG site, Teshio Experimental ForestJP-Tef45.056339142.106203
CC-LaG Teshio Experimental ForestJP-TEF45.0558142.1073
Cermat Ceria BetongMY-Cer1.400444111.398333
Cheongmicheon Farmlanbd SiteKR-Ceo37.15979127.652729
Dasan Station siteJP-Das78.91666711.933333
Desert Steppe XilingolCN-Xg244.088889113.574167
Dongtan 1CN-Do131.5167121.9607
Dongtan 2CN-Do231.5847121.9035
Dongtan 3CN-Do331.5169121.9717
Dongwu-grasslandCN-Dwu45.56013889117.0002778
Dry Dipterocarp Forest Flux RatchaburiTH-Rtc13.58333399.5
Duolun-croplandCN-Du142.04555556116.6713889
Duolun-grasslandCN-Du242.04666667116.2836111
Fuji Hokuroku Flux Observation SiteJP-FHK35.443528138.764722
Fujisaki Farm Apple OrchardJP-Fsk40.654722140.485278
Fujiyoshida Forest Met. Research SiteJP-Fuj35.45136667138.7652667
Gimje Rice paddyKR-Gmj35.745328126.852522
Grassland at NIAESJP-Tsu36.0140.0166667
Gwangneung Coniferous ForestKR-Kw137.74860664127.162525
Gwangneung Deciduous site (GDK)KR-Kw237.75127.15
Hachihama Observatory (Ohtaki)JP-Hac34.53333333133.9333333
Haldwani Forest PlantationIN-Hdw29.14931979.421103
Hari Rural Rice PaddyKR-Har37.716667126.3
Hokkaido University Shizunai Livestock FarmJP-Szn42.407267142.475696
Huisun Forest Station (TWHS)TW-Hui24.076121.126
IARI Flux SiteIN-IAR28.64383977.152712
IGBP Tower Site- HokkaidoJP-Hok42.699141.571
JinzhouCN-Jnz41.816667121.2
Kahoku experimental watershedJP-Kah33.133695130.71187
Kandistasari Research SiteID-Kan1101.266667
KaruizawaJP-Kar36.4138.583333
Kawagoe Forest Met. Research SiteJP-Kwa35.15139.0833333
Kherlenbayan UlaanMN-Khr47.213972108.737333
King Sejong Station site AQ-KSe-62.232115-58.804321
Kiryu Experiment WatershedJP-KEW34.963611135.994444
KobayashiJP-Kob31.966667130.933333
KoFlux Haenam siteKR-Hae34.5536126.5643
KoFlux Seolmacheon siteKR-Seo37.93885126.9547
Kog-Ma WatershedTH-Kog18.898.9
Kubuqi-populus forestCN-Ku140.53833333108.6936111
Kubuqi-shrublandCN-Ku240.38083333108.5486111
Lambir Hills National ParkMY-Lam4.2114.033333
LaoshanCN-Lao45.278611127.578389
Lotus field on Lake KasumigauraJP-Ksa36.06666667140.25
Maeklong- KanchanabriTH-Mae14.57598.85833333
Mae Moh plantationTH-Moh18.42294299.718037
MaludamMY-Mud1.482989111.153374
Mase Paddy (participated in AsiaFlux activities from 1999)JP-Mas36.053972140.026917
Moshiri Birch Forest SiteJP-MBF44.3842142.3186
Moshiri Mixed Forest SiteJP-MMF44.3219142.2614
Mymensingh Flux Study SiteBD-Mym24.73934890.426292
Naeba Beech Forest Research SiteJP-Nae36.891703138.766823
Nakashibetu Station NLBCJP-Nks43.54606144.966545
Nam Cat Tien ForestVN-NCT11.457145107.402916
National Institute of Fruit Tree ScienceJP-NFT36.05132140.099316
National Institute of Livestock and Grassland Science Nasu Research StationJP-Nsu36.925743139.967766
National Livestock Breeding Center Niikappu StationJP-Bre42.4142.466667
Onnenai- Kushiro MireJP-Onn43.11666667144.3333333
Ooizumi Urban ParkJP-Ooz34.563469135.533483
PalangkarayaID-Pag-2.345114.0363889
Panjin Wetland (Natural Reed)CN-Pa141.14121.911667
Panjin Wetland (Paddy Rice)CN-Pa241.145121.915
Pasoh Forest ReserveMY-PSO2.973102.3062
Rice- Yawara-Ibaraki PrefectureJP-Yaw36.0140.0166667
Rubber Flux Bueng KanTH-Bue18.239134103.320122
Rubber Flux ChachoengsaoTH-Cgs13.665556101.441389
Sakaerat- NakonrachasimaTH-Sak14.49333333101.9219444
Sakai City OfficeJP-Sak34.573402135.483013
Sapporo forest meteorology research siteJP-Sap42.986836141.385288
Sapporo Forest Meteorology Research SiteJP-Hit42.98683583141.3852878
Seto Mixed Forest SiteJP-SMF35.2500137.0667
Shionomisaki LaboratoryJP-Shi33.44277778135.7594444
Shirakami Beech Forest SiteJP-Srk40.565556140.127778
Sibu StationMY-Sbu2.186667111.84325
Simotsuma Japanese pear orchardJP-Sim36.211361139.947389
Southern Khentei TaigaMN-Knt48.351861108.654333
TakayamaJP-Tak36.14616667137.4231111
Takayama evergreen coniferous forest siteJP-Ta236.139722137.370833
The Lien-Hua-Chih Hydrometeorological Study SiteTW-LHC23.930967120.89415
Tibet Grassland SiteCN-Tbs31.3791.9
Tomakomai National ForestJP-Tom42.73697222141.5186389
TuraRU-Tur64.208888100.463555
TuvaRU-Tuv50.1594.45
Typical Steppe XilingolCN-Xg144.134167116.328611
Xilinhot-degraded Leymus grasslandCN-Xi143.55444444116.2797222
Zhangye OasisCN-Zha39.0100.0