Search: IGBP Land Use values

The following sites have IGBP Land Use classifications of: Evergreen Broadleaf Forest


List of Sites (35)

Site NameSite CodeLatitudeLongitude
WombatAU-Wom-37.4222144.0944
AnkasaGH-Ank5.268583333-2.694033333
PalangkarayaID-Pag-2.345114.0363889
CocoFluxVU-Coc-15.44272222167.1919444
RayonierUS-SP429.80281667-82.20315
DonaldsonUS-SP329.75476667-82.16328333
Huisun Forest Station (TWHS)TW-Hui24.076121.126
Chilan (TWCL)TW-Chn24.59094444121.4989722
Sakaerat- NakonrachasimaTH-Sak14.49333333101.9219444
Maeklong- KanchanabriTH-Mae14.57598.85833333
Purerua-35.15174.0333
Bukit Soeharto- East KalimantanID-Buk-0.833333333117.05
GuyafluxGF-Guy5.281666667-52.91222222
Los InocentesCR-Lin11.01667-85.5
La SelvaCR-Lse10.42333333-84.02111111
XishuangbannaCN-Xsh21.95101.2
DinghushanCN-Din23.16666667112.5333333
Eucalyptus of Congo-HindaCG-Euc-4.012.0
Sao Paulo CerradoBR-Sp1-21.61947222-47.64988889
Sao Gabriel da CachoeiraBR-Sga0.212333333-66.76473333
Santarem-Km83-Logged ForestBR-Sa3-3.01802927-54.97143509
Santarem-Km77-PastureBR-Sa2-3.0118955-54.53652
Santarem-Km67-Primary ForestBR-Sa1-2.856666667-54.95888889
Sinop- Mato GrossoBR-Mtg-11.41229167-55.32470278
Manaus - ZF2 K34BR-Ma2-2.609097222-60.20929722
Manaus - ZF2 C14BR-Ma1-2.589202778-60.11490278
Rond.- Rebio Jaru Ji Parana- Tower BBR-Ji3-10.07805556-61.93309722
Rond.- Rebio Jaru Ji Parana- Tower ABR-Ji2-10.08319444-61.93090278
Eucaliptus Sao PauloBR-Euc-21.5835-47.60230556
Caxiuana Forest-AlmeirimBR-Cax-1.719719444-51.45898333
Ecotone Bananal IslandBR-Ban-9.824416667-50.15911111
Atlantic Forest Sao PauloBR-Afs-23.32847222-45.09311111
Wallaby CreekAU-Wac-37.429145.18725
TumbarumbaAU-Tum-35.65572222148.1520833
Cape TribulationAU-Ctr-16.10315145.4468833