Search: IGBP Land Use values

The following sites have IGBP Land Use classifications of: Urban and Built-Up


List of Sites (19)

Site NameSite CodeLatitudeLongitude
London_BTUK-LBT51.5215-0.1389
Reeuwijk 2NL-Re251.94.5
Reeuwijk 1NL-Re151.94.5
RutiglianoIT-Rut40.99375317.03274
AnklamDE-Akm53.8661666713.68341667
EscandonMX-Esc19.4-99.18
KUOM Turfgrass FieldUS-KUT44.995-93.4863
Olentangy River Wetland Research ParkUS-ORv40.0201-83.0183
LuoyangCN-Luo34.63112.46
LuanchengCN-Lua37.88114.68
Houston Yellowcab Site29.789539-95.3534278
South Denver Urban TowerUS-SDU39.65942003-105.01274
Fort DixUS-Dix39.97122889-74.43455028
Cub Hill (Baltimore)US-Cub39.41251389-76.5208
NCHU (TWNCHU)TW-Nch24.12055556120.6780556
HorstermeerNL-Hor52.028888895.0675
Kawagoe Forest Met. Research SiteJP-Kwa35.15139.0833333
Melbourne (Preston)AU-Meb-37.730564145.014675
Burdekin DeltaAU-Cas-19.56666667147.4