Search: IGBP Land Use values

The following sites have IGBP Land Use classifications of: Permanent Wetlands


List of Sites (16)

Site NameSite CodeLatitudeLongitude
Stordalen Palsa Bog (ICOS)SE-Sto68.356002807617219.0452098846436
Florida Everglades - Taylor Slough (Short Hydroperiod Marsh)US-Esm25.4379-80.5946
Florida Everglades - Shark River Slough (Long Hydroperiod Marsh)US-Elm25.5519-80.7826
Florida Everglades - Shark River Slough (Mangrove Forest)US-Skr25.36463056-81.07794611
GunnarsholtIS-Gun63.8333015441894-20.2166996002197
El SalerES-ES139.34597222-0.318805555
ON-Mer Bleue Eastern PeatlandCA-Mer45.4094-75.5187
Maun- FloodplainBW-Ma2-19.6075916723.28693056
Winous Point North MarshUS-WPT41.4646-82.9962
Twitchell East End WetlandUS-Tw438.103-121.6414
Twitchell Wetland West PondUS-Tw138.1074-121.6469
St Jones ReserveUS-StJ39.0882-75.4372
Old Woman CreekUS-OWC41.3795-82.5125
NC_AlligatorRiverUS-NC435.7879-75.9038
Barrow-Bes (Biocomplexity Experiment South tower)US-Bes71.2809-156.5965
Daring Lake - FenCA-DL264.8648-111.5677